?

Log in

It's Not A Contract...It's More Like A Valentine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jonas

OH MY JOHN CULLUM! [Mar. 2nd, 2008|06:31 pm]
Jonas
OMJC! IT'S GOD'S BIRTHDAY!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOHN CULLUM!!!!!!!!!




...sadly, it's the highlight of my day...

...but i'm going to listen to some JC stuff, and watch NX in his honor...<3!
link5 Abstain...Courteously|New York?

(no subject) [Feb. 29th, 2008|07:44 pm]
Jonas
LEAP DAY! WOO!

...other than that, my life sucks.

< /emo>
link15 Abstain...Courteously|New York?

cause kiki is sitting with me here... [Feb. 1st, 2008|03:14 pm]
Jonas
...and i'm replying to threads by chels...stumbled across this...tee hee hee!

Ten Top Trivia Tips about Kathleen O'Laughlin!

  1. Kathleen O'Laughlin cannot burp - there is no gravity to separate liquid from gas in her stomach.
  2. If you kiss Kathleen O'Laughlin for one minute you will burn six or seven calories.
  3. It is bad luck to walk under Kathleen O'Laughlin.
  4. The Eskimos have over fifty words for Kathleen O'Laughlin.
  5. Kathleen O'Laughlin can turn her stomach inside out.
  6. The Asteroid Belt between Mars and Jupiter is made entirely of Kathleen O'Laughlin!
  7. Marie Antoinette never said 'let them eat cake' - this is a mistranslation of 'let them eat Kathleen O'Laughlin'.
  8. Over half of Americans are officially Kathleen O'Laughlin.
  9. Humans share over 98 percent of their DNA with Kathleen O'Laughlin!
  10. In her entire life, Kathleen O'Laughlin will produce only a twelfth of a teaspoon of honey.
I am interested in - do tell me about
linkNew York?

my life...is boring [Jan. 10th, 2008|07:28 pm]
Jonas
[mood |anxiousanxious]

there really isn't much going on. i've decided that i want to go to california in the middle of may. i want to see bradley, since he and co are taking Figaro out to Berekley, CA. so...that's what i want. i think it could potentially happen. caroline and lauren think he's cute (and caroline's all about doing the finer things in life--what's finer than an opera?), and they have fam in CA, so...road trip? a little long and possibly expensive, but thus far the most feasible ideas of getting out there. it could be fun! it would be too! chelsea is getting me into opera, and loathe as i would be to admit it, i've taken the bate. i listened to my records, and now wish i had gotten the madame butterfly selections...but...its a good thing i didn't cause i have no moneys. hmm...finally got fcaaboc sequel on my new laptop, so i'm typing at it. it should be done relatively quickly. i have also started the sequel to my novel, which is still at a fan count of 3 (4 including myself). brita said i should make it into a movie (once it gets published), get bradley greenwald to play rutledge, and i'll just have to cast myself as cordelia. <3! if only...um...so yeah. doing research on the whole jeffers/adams relationship, since it's been a while since i read my adams bios. once that gets accomplished i can continue with that sequel...it's 7,000 words and we haven't even reached SC yet...but we're almost there. backstory and shit...i'm kinda glad to be going back to school. my dad is driving me up the wall. pawel can deal with it in a few days, i'm outta here!...i also miss school peeps and being my own person...going to see sweeny todd tomorrow with the highland group. i'm going to have it out with matt and see where this leaves us. i also hope lauren's coming--she has to give me the scoop! well...i guess that's it.
linkNew York?

OMG! [Jan. 5th, 2008|12:22 am]
Jonas
I MET BRADLEY FUCKING GREENWALD!!!!!!!!! MY LIFE IS NOW COMPLETE! :D!
link2 Abstain...Courteously|New York?

wow... [Dec. 13th, 2007|02:33 pm]
Jonas
almost done with classes! ah! that means homeward bound soon (ignoring the fact i go back this weekend to work), and writing! i have to type up FCAABOC sequel, and my nano sequel, which i have half the plot developed for...

...although i don't know why i entered my holiday challenge piece...

...that was random. but maybe some welch's too, while i'm at the writing stuff...

...this break is going to be awesomeness!
link6 Abstain...Courteously|New York?

emily is... [Dec. 3rd, 2007|11:48 pm]
Jonas
emily is depressed...and writing in the third person, subsequently.

anyway, after chatting with lauren and starting to go through my jonesy phase again, i have decided to kill off swedish slut in order to steal jonesy away. yes, he's old, but i love him dearly. he's so funny.

...i've been reading the palin diary book, and i must say i'm enjoying it. thoughts about the pythons changing. palin, though not a really attractive man, unlike my jonesy (:D) or pretty boy eric (:D), is really quite nice, and it's interesting to see his take on python, his guilt in breaking up the certain jonesy/palin writing duo (just for ripping yarns, nothing really too serious), and other stuffs. now i think jonesy should publish his journals, and then we'll really be in business! :)

...i didn't call chelsea today. poo. i meant to, but then we picked for secret santa, and i've been battling with my emotions...

...i kinda wanna write a diary again, though everytime i start writing again, unsavory things begin to happen, and i discard it after writing down painful memories (the david backlash of prom, the klaus-dating thing, etc)...but...it would be nice to look back on. but i don't think i'll write it in my old diaries, just to avoid those saddening memories. anywho, i guess that's all i got.

toodles.
linkNew York?

gah! [Dec. 2nd, 2007|11:51 pm]
Jonas
oh man...i am so on overload right now...so...today, i was talking to chels and we were talking about the guthrie production of a christmas carol...and lee mark nelson, among other guthrie 1776 alum, is in it, as well as...VERN! AH! i must go to see my vern!...my brain is on overload...and, su is coming to stay with us from december 27th to january 2nd or 3rd...so...i'm excited. she went home with andrea over thanksgiving break...and is going to brianna's for a week (during christmas), and then to my place, then to andrea's again for the rest of break. we didn't want her to have to sit around here during winter break...so yeah. i'm excited. i think we're going to see a christmas carol, since chels and i have that planned...then we were thinking of a pre-new years party on the 30th which she could come to, and...ah! i'm excited! i don't think i can express that enough...today has just been overstimulating! i swear...that's about it. kicking around ideas for things...OH! and diane! i saw you called! i'm sorry, things have been so hectic! i'm hoping i can call you tomorrow, or at least chat with you! i'm sorry!

...toodles. :)
link1 Abstention|New York?

SHA-VERN! [Nov. 29th, 2007|09:40 pm]
Jonas
I FINISHED MY NANOWRIMO! YAY!...i finished it with 50,142 words, though their word count said i only had 50,016 words...still...i finished! and this time, unlike last, i finished the whole story and hit the word count. last year i just went way over the word count and never finshed, and that made me sad. but i'm finished! and i think i'm going to post it on here in chunks later tonight. i already have a preliminary idea for a sequal, if people like it (though everybody knows how i am about sequals; that might just be left for next year's nano)...i'm just superly excited. :D!
link2 Abstain...Courteously|New York?

(no subject) [Nov. 11th, 2007|06:48 pm]
Jonas
[mood |depresseddepressed]

i don't really fit in anywhere anymore. i'm very unhappy right now. this is coming across way too emo...but...:(
link4 Abstain...Courteously|New York?

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]